Council of Delegate Members 


Please find below the 2018-2019 Buffalo Teachers Federation Council of Delegates list be school. The BTF Council of Delegates shall be composed of elected members from each faculty unit and other delegates as specified in the BTF By-Laws
 
 

School #3

 
  Delegate Chairperson         Delegates                             Alternates                     
  Samual Fritz Jason Surdej Sandra Gradolph
 
  Celeste Cavanaugh  
 
  Patricia Moyniha  
             
 

School #6

     
  Delegate Chairperson    Delegates    Alternates   
  Kathleen Curran Collen Morris Beth Cordes-Ulatowski  
  Frank Zimmermann  
  Michael Metzen  
  Georgia Helliwell  
         
 

School #12

   
  Delegate Chairperson  Delegates  Alternates   
  Claire Rosart Aimee Lepsch Dawn Haring  
  Kristen Litz Martha Lamparelli  
  Kimberly Gugliozza  
             
 

School #17

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates    Alternates  
  Erin Cappello Alexis Abbate  
             
 

School #18

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates    Alternates  
  Sara Pastorius Nicole Nye Margaret Henry  
  Dawn Kennedy Kristen Galuszka  
  Cheryl McGuire  
             
 

School #19

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates    Alternates  
  Kathleen Kinney Patricia Watson Bonnie General Vazquez  
  Robin Fischer Cherie Colby  
             
 

School #27  

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Jennifer Konieczny Kristen Rogers Brenda Criscione  
  Jennifer Roman Mark Davidson  
             
 

School #30

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Shani Hunt Jonathan Hurley Jamie Stevens  
  Mary Bradley Saralyn Crawford  
  Danielle Harris Alba Gomez  
  Selena Cerra  
             
 

School #31

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Frances Hawkes Rose Falcone Ashley Hanes  
  Carrie Owens  
             
 

School #32

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Laura Lutcha Pershyn Meghan McCormick Ikhia Moore  
  Michea Pope Moss  
             
 

School #33

     
  Delegate Chairperson    Delegates    Alternates   
  Petra Mencia  Susan Trifiletti Dawn Giovinazzo  
  Julia Tomaka Angela Gambino  
  Mary Cardona  
             
 

School #37

     
  Delegate Chairperson    Delegates    Alternates   
  Rebecca Moorman  Keisha Jacobs  Paul Heil   
  Dipti Czerniejewski Tracy Nagowski  
             
 

School #42  

     
  Delegate Chairperson    Delegates    Alternates    
  Lisa Vanderbrook  Jeffery Bettinger Sara Simmons  
  Mildred Cedeno-Perez  
             
 

School #43

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Danielle Pomietkasz Robin Rait Trisha Andrzejewski  
  Sharon Hill Nicole Fiorella  
  Mary Kate Barrows  
             
 

School #45

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Jillian Rauber-Santoro Wendy Bly Lorianne Fincik  
  Gabrielle Lockwood Vanessa Fields  
  Kim Parzymieso Karen Kane  
  Raymond Tortorice Eva Mastrantonio  
  Mitchell Barhre Aileen Farrell  
  Celeste Notaro  
             
 

School #46

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Ellen Malone Virginia Collier Corinne Lasek  
  Nicole Novak Ryan Skerrett  
  Linda Gruber Courtney McCann  
  Christopher Vasquez Nicholas Pruyn  
  April Buday David Gorman  
             
 

School #48 @ #39

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Lori Kuhn Chelsey Waz Shahna Markman Keats  
  Jennifer Wulf  
             
 

School #50 

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  No Election Results Submitted to BTF  
             
 

School #53

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Shelli Younger Michael Giglio Armeather Willis  
  Alina Clark Robert Hunter  
  Liza Waters  
             
 

School #54

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Phyllis Piazza Lisa Schrader Laura Keane  
  Michelle Failla Jennifer Rusch  
  Jennifer Rubin  
             
 

School #59  

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  No Election Results Submitted to BTF  
             
 

School #59 Annex

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  No Election Results Submitted to BTF  
             
 

School #61  

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates    Alternates   
  Krista Orlando  Michael Gruttadauria Alise Diavastes  
  Cheri Kawiatek  Christine Janas  
             
 

School #64  

     
  Delegate Chairperson    Delegates     Alternates   
  Albertina Moggavero Leanne Radominski Maria Valenti Barone  
  Sara Yellen Stacy Valvo  
  Jeanne Pusmucans  
             
 

School #65

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates    Alternates  
  Temothye Peart Jennifer Panzica Jason Begiers  
             
 

School #66

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates    Alternates  
  Christian Schwabe Kimberly Holzman Christopher Hufnagel  
   
 

School #67

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates    Alternates  
  Donna Gorman Rebecca Avery Veronica Meyer  
  Luanne Martinek Megan Cudzilo  
  Susan Hart  
             
 

School #69

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates    Alternates  
  Jennifer Bauer Cynthia Puma  
  Michael Cusack  
             
 

School #72

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Ellen Jeffree Frances Costanzo Bethany Coleman  
  Lisa Aungst Courtney Malicki  
  Janet Liebel Timothy Aguglia  
  Michelle Ulak  
             
 

School #74

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Barbara Fitzgerald Molly Borzelleri Brian Johnson  
  Michelle Redino Karen Nolan  
             
 

School #76

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Sebastiana Giuca Bauman Kim Meissner Megan Starr  
  Julia Gallagher Matthew Bucheker  
  Jennifer Koscielski Linda Sacco  
  Gregory Schultz Kevin Lesniowski  
  Julie Diggins  
             
 

School #79  

     
  Delegate Chairperson    Delegates    Alternates   
  Amy Flynn Valerie Hoffman  Zackary Stewart  
  Patrick Schunk Jesse Schmidbauer  
             
 

School #80  

     
  Delegate Chairperson    Delegates     Alternates    
  William O'Hare Christopher Lang Kathleen Burke  
  Shelli Payne-Patterson Caitlin Finn  
  Scott Dorfman  
             
 

School #81

     
  Delegate Chairperson    Delegates     Alternates   
  Tara Bukowski Jodi Pope-Colca Amy Carl  
  Jennifer Orengo  
             
 

School #82

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates   
  Kristen Mueckl Dawn Colosimo Lisa Blamowski  
  Leita Shellman Julie Pastore  
  Lori O'Rourke  
             
 

School #84

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates   
  Beth Tolbert Susan Lawrence-Dederich Mary Cole  
  Michele Warmus Christine Sperrazza  
  Dale Brown  
             

School #89

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates   
  Jose Rivera, Jr. Sarah Weiss Tyler Spear  
  Crystal Roseboro Ashley Elliott  
  Tasha Sherpard  
             
 

School #91

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates   
  No Election Results Submitted to BTF  
             
 

School #93

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Johanna Woodams Colleen Kowalczewski Meghan Attridge  
  Dorothy Kenney Andrea Andrews-Cott  
  Stefanie Franko Jeanne Cummings  
  Michelle Evans  
             
 

School #94

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Kathleen Enright Janice Sargent Jeremy Allen  
  Norma Passino Glynis Hunt  
  Shawn King Amy Hoffman  
  Debra Hurley  
             
 

School #95

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Peter Lund Gerald Pucillo Tina Anello  
  Liza McKee Jenelle Chapman  
  Deborah McCarthy Sal Andolina  
  Kaye Gresham  
             
 

School #97

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Jacquelyn Mahoney Colleen Hutton Alexander Hughes  
  Jean Marie Dickey Mary O'Rourke  
  Gabrielle Alfieri Elizabeth Bell  
  Jamie Kain  
             
 

School #99

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Kilissa Cissoko Paulette Hayes Michelle Gephart  
  Elisabeth Giese Margaret Moberg  
  Ashley Caputa Judith Stenroos  
  Arwa Nasser Sharrae Culm  
             
 

School #131@#18A

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Michael Jeffers David Haas  
             
 

School #131@#4

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Patrick Murtaugh David Clingersmith Ronald Kowalewski, Jr.  
  Maria Baker  
             
 

School #156

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Glenn Mogavero Belinda Clifford William Merriman  
  Christopher Meszaros Nicole Castine  
             
 

School #192

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  No Election Results Submitted to BTF  
             
 

School #195

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Jonathan Zasowski Jill Dorsheimer-Collesano Melissa Dinelli  
  Melisa Holden Brittany Gillotti  
  Christie Allman Cassandra Cammarat  
  Kurt Minervino Lauren Smith  
  Sharon Bertucci  
             
 

School #197

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  No Election Results Submitted to BTF  
             
 

School #197@#39

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
Sandra Shelvay Alexandra Schwartz Nowel Eloudi  
             
 

School #198@#202

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Mary Favata Victoria Vullo Michael Lovullo  
  Emily Ostroff Holly Hudson  
  Annette Miller Michael Nolan  
  Sean Martin Ellen McKenzie  
  Linda Pinzone  
             
 

School #205

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  No Election Results Submitted to BTF  
             
 

School #206

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  No Election Results Submitted to BTF  
             
 

School #207

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Elizabeth Kuttesch Melissa Sullivan Douglas Williams  
  Christa Miosi  
             
 

School #208

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  No Election Results Submitted to BTF  
             
 

School #212

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  James Connors Deborah Grine      
             
 

School #301

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Christopher Ricci Nathaniel Zappala      
  Beverly Williams      
  Jason Kolb      
             

School #302

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Stephen Zatlukal, Jr. Desiree Breckenridge Barnes Cathleen Stearns  
  Edwin Gibson Fabiola Friot  
  Jeanette Lazich  
             
 

School #304

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Kevin Gibson Roger Aumick Mary Manley  
  Joan Cavanaugh  
  Barbara Bogdan  
  Gaetano Falcone  
  Sami Cirpili  
             

School #305

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  John MacDonald Michelle O'Connell Michael Sorrentino  
  Heather Nowak Tracy Thauer  
  Zachary Smith John McTigue, Jr.  
  Eric Guy  
  Joseph Yager  
             
 

School #309

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  David Mitchell Jill Roach Brent Minet  
  Starling Bryant  
             
 

School #335@#200

     
  Delegate Chairperson
  Delegates   Alternates  
  Thomas Giodano, Jr. Thomas Anthony Brian Leeb  
  David Paonessa, Jr.  
             
 

School #353@#204

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  No Election Results Submitted to BTF  
             
 

School #355@#28

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Brandon Tiedeman Sheila Rovner Michelle Schroeder  
             
 

School #357@#307

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Philip Gangi Kelly Kane  
  Daniel Haick  
             
 

School #363@#200

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Jesse McVerby Amy Visniesky  
             
 

School #366@#200

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Nancy Gallagher Jay Wentland  
             
 

School #400 Main Office

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates
  Alternates  
      Kristen Stoczynski Christopher Heim  
      Scott Nourse  
             
 

School #400 Attendance

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Susan McNamara
Kere' Boyd  
             

School #968

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Keith Panek Steven Koch Amelia Morton  
  Christopher Tepas Janet Venator  
             
             
  Updated 9/10/18          

S5 Box

Login

Register